STAFF LIST

S.No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. Kiran Peshin Principal M.A., B.Ed., L.L.B., Ph.d.
2 Mrs. Ankita Tripathi T.G.T. M.Sc., B.Ed.
3 Dr. Surekha Dahuja P.G.T. M.Sc.,B.Ed,Phd.
4 Mrs. Shaveta Bedi P.G.T. M.B.E, M.A., B.Ed
5 Mr. Zulfiquar Ali P.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
6 Mr. Ashvani Tyagi P.G.T. M.Sc.,B.Ed.
7 Mrs. Vinita Mathur P.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
8 Mrs. Vinita Gupta T.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
9 Dr. Mamta Yadav P.G.T. M.Sc.,Phd.
10 Mrs. Sadhana Sharma T.G.T. M.A.(Hindi), M.A., (Sans),B.Ed.
11 Mr. Ashwani Gaur T.G.T. M.A.,M.Ed.
12 Mrs. Neelam Sharma T.G.T. M.A.,M.Ed.
13 Mrs. Pritty Sharma T.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
14 Mrs. Archana Mandal T.G.T. M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.
15 Mrs. Nidhi Sharma T.G.T. M.A. Eco., B.Ed.
16 Mrs. Anjali Verma T.G.T. B.Sc,Comp.
17 Mrs. Kiran Mohan Co-ordinator B.A. Edu.
18 Mrs. Mini Khanna T.G.T. B.Sc., M.Sc.
19 Mrs. Sunita Budhiraja T.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
20 Mr. Pushpendar Saini P.E.T. M.A.,M.Pd.
21 Mrs. Alka Tandon T.G.T. M.Sc.,B.Ed.
22 Mrs. Sonia Arora T.G.T. B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
23 Mrs Ranjana Juneja T.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed
24 Mrs. Ranjeeta Rawat T.G.T. M.Sc.,B.Ed.
25 Dr. Rashmi Sharma T.G.T. M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed., Phd.
26 Dr. Surekha Sharma T.G.T. M.Sc.,B.Ed.,Phd.
27 Mrs. Maninder Kaur T.G.T. M.A.,M.Com.,B.Ed.
28 Mr. Nitin Tandon P.G.T. M.Com.,B.Ed.
29 Dr. Sonika Gupta P.G.T. M.Sc.,B.Ed.,Phd., NET
30 Mrs. Sunita Arora Librarian M.A., B.Ed., LIB Science
31 Mr. Sandeep Panwar P.E.T. B.Sc. (Sports), DP.ED, MP.ED
32 Mrs. Aparna Agarwal T.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
33 Mrs. Aparna Tiwari P.G.T. M.Sc., B.Ed.
34 Mrs. Deepti Gulati T.G.T. M.Com., B.Ed., C.T.E.T., M.A.
35 Mrs. Ashu Garg T.G.T. M.A. (Drawing & Art)
36 Mrs. Nisha Jindal T.G.T. M.A., B.Ed.
37 Mrs. Reema Bhatia T.G.T. B.Sc.,B.Ed.,N.T.T.
38 Mrs. Neena Malhotra T.G.T. B.A.,B.Ed.
39 Mrs. Savita Rani Jain T.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
40 Mrs. Nidhi Aneja T.G.T. B.Com.,B.Ed.
41 Mrs. Sneha P.R.T. M.A., B.Ed.
42 Mr. Vinod Kr. Poswal P.E.T. B.A.,B.P.Ed.
43 Mrs. Avneet Bagga P.R.T . B.A.,B.Ed.
44 Mrs. Neelam Goel T.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
45 Mrs. Shefali Kubba T.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed., Post Graduation Diploma in Human Resource Management
46 Mrs. Sonia Singh T.G.T. M.A., B.Ed., T.E.T.
47 Mr. Ashish Kumar Singh P.R.T. B.C.A.
48 Mrs. Ruchi Agarwal T.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed.,T.E.T.
49 Mrs. Isha Arora T.G.T. M.Com.,B.Ed,T.E.T
50 Mrs. Sulaxna Dixit P.R.T B.Sc., M.A., B.ED., TET
51 Mr. Vinay Narang T.G.T M.A (Maths), B.Ed, M.Com.
52 Mrs. Sarika Kapil T.G.T M.Sc.,B.Ed.
53 Ms. Preeti Khullar P.G.T. B.Sc, MCA
54 Mrs. Ramneet Kaur Luthra P.G.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
55 Mr. Balbir P.R.T. Art & Painting
56 Mrs. Preeti Seth P.G.T. M.A. (Edu), B.Ed, M.Com, CTET
57 Mrs. Neelima Sharma P.R.T. M.Com, M.A(Edu), B.Ed, H.D.S.E
58 Mrs. Shweta P.R.T. M.A., Diploma In Dress Design.
59 Mrs. Desiree Khan P.R.T. B.A., B.Ed.
60 Mrs. Amita Khanna P.R.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
61 Mrs. Aarti Rai P.R.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
62 Mrs. Neetu Agarwal P.R.T. B.A., B.Ed., L.L.B.
63 Mrs. Rubinder Kaur P.R.T. B.A., B.Ed.
64 Mrs. Ranjana Neb T.G.T/Dance Teacher B.C.A., B.A., B.ED.
65 Mrs. Kausar Qadri T.G.T. M.Sc., B.Ed.
66 Mrs. Madhu Malhotra P.R.T. M.A., B.Ed., LIB. Science
67 Mrs. Anu Verma T.G.T. B.Sc., B.Ed.
68 Mrs. Seema Thakur P.R.T. B.Com., B.Ed.
69 Mrs. Inderjeet Kaur P.R.T. M.Com., B.Ed.
70 Mrs. Anjana Walia P.R.T. M.A.,B.Ed., Lib.
71 Mrs. Pooja Saini P.R.T. M.A.,B.Ed.
72 Mrs. Seema Walia P.R.T. B.A., B.Ed.